Jump to content
Main menu
Main menu
move to sidebar
hide
Navigation
Main page
Contents
Current events
Random article
About Wikipedia
Contact us
Donate
Contribute
Help
Learn to edit
Community portal
Recent changes
Upload file
Search
Search
Create account
Log in
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Pages for logged out editors
learn more
Contributions
Talk
Template
:
Specialized Middle and High Schools — Prince George's County Public Schools
Add languages
Add links
Template
Talk
English
Read
Edit
View history
Tools
Tools
move to sidebar
hide
Actions
Read
Edit
View history
General
What links here
Related changes
Upload file
Special pages
Permanent link
Page information
Get shortened URL
Download QR code
Wikidata item
Print/export
Download as PDF
Printable version
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
v
t
e
Specialized middle and high schools — Prince George's County Public Schools
Auditioned schools
Benjamin D. Foulois Creative and Performing Arts
Hyattsville Middle School for the Creative and Performing Arts
Northwestern High School Center for the Visual and Performing Arts
Thomas G. Pullen Creative and Performing Arts
Suitland High School Center for the Visual and Performing Arts
Continuity schools
Central High School (FI)
Robert Goddard French Immersion
John Hanson French Immersion
Exam schools
DuVal High School (AEAT)
Charles Herbert Flowers High School Science and Technology Center (ST)
Oxon Hill High School Science and Technology Center (ST)
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Science and Technology Center (ST)
Lottery schools
Bladensburg High School (BM)
Crossland High School (CTE)
Fairmont Heights High School (BT)
Gwynn Park High School (CTE)
Largo High School (BT)
Laurel High School (CTE)
Suitland High School (CTE)
Selective schools
Accokeek Academy (TAG)
Central High School (IB)
Crossland High School (IB)
Robert Goddard Montessori
Greenbelt Middle School (TAG)
John Hanson Montessori
Laurel High School (IB)
Kenmoor Middle School (TAG)
Parkdale High School (IB)
Suitland High School (IB)
Walker Mill Middle School (TAG)
Specialty programs
Aerospace Engineering and Aviation Technology Program (AEAT)
Biomedical (BM)
Biotechnology (BT)
Career and Technical Education Program (CTE)
Center for the Visual and Performing Arts (CVPA)
Creative and Performing Arts (CPA)
French Immersion (FI)
International Baccalaureate (IB)
Montessori (MP)
Science and Technology Center (ST)
Talented and Gifted Center (TAG)
Hidden categories:
Navboxes using background colours
Potentially illegible navboxes
Toggle limited content width